USS ESTES  AGC-12
USS ESTES1 ASSOCIATION HOME PAGE

U.S.S. Estes AGC/LCC-12 Crew Roster
Click HERE to submit your Name, Rank/Rate, Division, Years Aboard, and optionally Contact Info
or to submit questions, changes, or comments

Order by:


Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard

Last Name First Name Rank/Rate Division Years Aboard Contact Info
         
Adams George EM-2 E Division 52-54  
Adlam Don LTjg (Ret) N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Ainsworth John SK-3 S-1 Div 66-68  ContactContact Info
Andrews Ken RMC1      
Andrus James RM-3C C 44-46 James Andrus, USN
piped ashore 5/13/2015
Arendt Frank RD-3 OI Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Armstrong Gary PH-3 OA 68-69  ContactContact Info
Arsenault James SN Gunnery Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Ashley, Jr. John B. RM-SN CR Division 69  
Austin Charles A. RM-2 OR 58-60  
Baillie Frank LDO Lt. Admiral Badger Staff 48-49
51-52
 
Baiseri Jim RM-2 CR Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Bales Morris BM-SN 1st Division 60-64  
Banfield, Jr. William F. RD   44-45 William F. Banfield, Jr., USN
piped ashore 2/21/1991

ContactContact Info
Basse Jesse J. RM-2   51  
Bates Bill RM-3 CR 68  ContactContact Info
Benson Richard Slifer Lieut   44-46 Richard Slifer Benson, USN
piped ashore 1/22/11
Bishop William H. RD-3   44-46 William H. Bishop, USN
piped ashore May 2009

ContactContact Info
Bishop G.E. 1st Lt Communications 51-54 G.E. Bishop, USN
piped ashore
Blum Edwin (Ed) RM-3C C 44-45  
Bogin Harold AG-3 Aviation 53  
Boostrom Roger L. LTjg EMO 67-68  ContactContact Info
Boozer Louis Ensign M Div (62-63)
1st Div (63-64)
62-64  ContactContact Info
Borenstein Murray HM-3   52  
Bos Jack MM-2 M Div 62-66 Jack Bos, USN
piped ashore 12/2/2008

ContactContact Info
Bowles William (Bill) BT-2 B 59-63  ContactContact Info
Bowling Gerald Dean        
Boyd William D. RD-2 J Div 54-55  ContactContact Info
Boyd John ET-1   50’s John Boyd, USN
piped ashore April 25, 2005
Bradburn Danny EM-FR Engineering 65  
Brady James K. ETR-2 OE 57-60  ContactContact Info
Brady James P. RM-2   44-46 James P. Brady, USN
piped ashore Sept 30, 2015
Breeden Lester J. BM-2 1st & Master-at-Arms 67-69  ContactContact Info
Brewer Charles F-1 A 50-54  
Browdy Charles A. LTjg OI Div
Asst CIC Officer
55-56  ContactContact Info
Brown George CS-2 S-1 52-58 George Brown, USN
piped ashore 6/1977

ContactContact Info
Bruemmer Jerry ENS/LTjg 1st/OI 59-61  ContactContact Info
Buchman Thomas L. Orderly Admiral Kinkaid Staff 45 Thomas L. Buchman, USN
piped ashore 12/31/2006

ContactContact Info
Burgans Theron     51-55 Theron Burgans, USN
piped ashore September 26, 2013
Burke P.J. (Rick) YN-3 OI Div
Operations Office Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Burkhardt H. Fred LT-jg N Div 64-65  ContactContact Info
Burns Robert A. RD-3 OI Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Burns William (Pat) SN 1st Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Butner Robert R. MM-3 A Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Camp Darrell RM-SN Communications 61  ContactContact Info
Carboni Daniel J. RM   44 Daniel J. Carboni, USN
piped ashore Aug 22, 2005
Carr Billy E. RM-3 Radio 61-65  ContactContact Info
Caruso John FN M Division 65-68  ContactContact Info
Casari Gerald M. FM   65-66  
Caylor, Jr. James C.   Amphibious Group Command 44-45  
Chadwell John RM-3 CR 66-68  
Chandler Bernie BM-3   68-69  
Cheatham Augustus B. Cmdr XO 68-69 Augustus B. Cheatham, USN
piped ashore 1990’s
Chenoweth Michael ETR-3 CE 69  ContactContact Info
Cherry Richard F. ETR-3 OE 65-66  ContactContact Info
Chesley William (Bill)       William (Bill) Chesley, USN
piped ashore September 25, 2012
Chester David MM-3 M Div 61-64  
Clark Wayne D. YN-3C G Division 53-55  ContactContact Info
Clark Rolan O. ETR-2 OE Division 58-61  
Clark Daniel ETN-2 OE 62-66  ContactContact Info
Clement John C. SH-3 S 48-49  ContactContact Info
Clough Ralph S. RM-3 CR Division 67-69  
Cochran Harold R. (Rick) SM-1C 2nd Division 55-57  
Coffin Roy H. RM-3C C 43-46 Roy H. Coffin, USN
piped ashore Aug 10, 2010
Conley Terry SN 2nd 68-69  
Coppes Donald D. YN-2 X-Ray Div 66-68  
Coram Robert QM-3 N 66-67 Robert Coram, USN
piped ashore 8/8/2008
Cordova Raynaldo MM-3 A Division 58-61  
Corrales Alexander James (Alex or Jim) SH-3 Supply Div 61-64  ContactContact Info
Craig Kenneth B. FM-1C Electrical 46-48  ContactContact Info
Craver Walter QM-3 N 53-55  
Crisp John L. RM C 47-49 John L. Crisp, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 2009
Cross Leo G. CYN-3 CR Division 67  ContactContact Info
Culley Donnell Ens CE Div Officer, EMO 68-69  ContactContact Info
Cummings Robert V. (Bud) EM-3 E Division 67-68  ContactContact Info
Daniels Paul A. ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Datwyler Robert SN 1st Div 52-53  ContactContact Info
Davenport Fred B. FP-3   53-56  ContactContact Info
David John W. PC-3 X-ray 64-65  ContactContact Info
Davidson James (Jim) M. YN-3 Captain's office
during Operation IVY
52  
Davirro Domenic G. SM-3 OS Division 59-61  ContactContact Info
Day Lee P. CS-2 S-1 Div 66-67 Lee P. Day, USN
piped ashore Mar 16, 1976

ContactContact Info
De La Cruz Wally SFM-2 R Division 64-68  ContactContact Info
DeBenedetto John J.     44-45 John J. DeBenedetto, USN
piped ashore Jan 25, 2008
DeLesstine Harold     44-45  
DeMarco Mike PN-2 X-ray 67-69  ContactContact Info
Dennis Joseph Julian WO-1 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Joseph Julian Dennis, USN
piped ashore 2/2000
Detzel Gerald QM-3 N Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Dill Scott SK-3 S Division 51-53  ContactContact Info
Dionne David G. RM-1 OR Division 63-64  ContactContact Info
Doerring Robert A. Sgt. USMC 57-59  ContactContact Info
Dolan Jack RM-3 Comm 63-66  ContactContact Info
Dondanville D. DK-3 S-1 64-66  
Dorton, Jr. Robert F. LT jg   43-45 Robert F. Dorton, Jr., USN
piped ashore 1983
Doty Robert ET-2 OE 60-61  ContactContact Info
Doubt Daniel S. EM Electrician 55  
Doyle Francis William CS-2C S-1 59-64  
Draves Richard A. ETR-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Dreller Larry L. QM-2 N Division 58-61  ContactContact Info
Drewa Vernon H. RM-1C C 53-54  ContactContact Info
Duc Brand M. RM   61-63  
D’Alessio Carmen SN-1C   44-46 Carmen D’Alessio, USN
piped ashore July 1, 2012
Eaton Leland DC-3 R Div 61-63  ContactContact Info
Elder James T. RD-3 OI Division 56-59  ContactContact Info
Engbring Scott MM-3 M Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Errico Frank Anthony CS-2C S 43-44 Frank Anthony Errico, USN
piped ashore 1996
Espy Roger E. ET-2 OE 58-61  ContactContact Info
Estes Guy AM-2 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Guy Estes USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 1979

ContactContact Info
Estioko Oscar P. TN S-2 Div 65-69  ContactContact Info
Estrada Raul RM-2 OR Div 60-62  
Evenger Richard L. S-1 1st 47  ContactContact Info
Falk, Jr. Albert H. ET C 43-46  
Feidt Arnold     52-54  
Ferguson Arnold A. EM-2C   43-46 Arnold A. Ferguson, USN
piped ashore 4/12/11

ContactContact Info
Folta George R. RM-3 CR Div 68-69  
Fontaine Wayne K. EM-2 E Division 56-60  
Foster William L. SM-3 OS 54-56  ContactContact Info
Freeman Don IC-3 E Division 57-60  
Frost Jerry RM OR 60-62  ContactContact Info
Gamez Pedro SA 2nd 69  
Gass Larry ET-2 OE 59-62  
Geiselman Ralph GM-2 Gunnery Division 45  ContactContact Info
Gentry J.C. Odell SN 2nd Div 51-55 J.C. Odell Gentry, USN
piped ashore May 2003

ContactContact Info
Gibson Barent S-1 2nd 50-53  
Gilligan Gary W. PH-2 OA Division 68-69  
Gilmer Charles BM-3 LPO Boat Division 64-67  
Gilson David SN 2nd 68-69  ContactContact Info
Golloher Charles H.     47-48 Charles H. Golloher, USN
piped ashore
Gonzales Gerald DM-2   60-61  ContactContact Info
Gonzalez   RD-3 OI Div 60-63  
Gooley Darryl G. MM-2 Mike 53-56 Darryl G. Gooley, USN
piped ashore 2010

ContactContact Info
Gosen Tom     60-61 Tom Gosen, USN
piped ashore
Graham William Arnold SM-1C   44-46 William Arnold Graham, USN
piped ashore June 2012
Grant W.J. GMG-3 3rd 69  
Gray Clarence R. (Bob) MM-3 M 60-62  ContactContact Info
Greiner Henry J. SK-2 Supply 53-54  ContactContact Info
Griffith Wayne RM-3 CR Div 67-69  
Grizzard Royce (Giz) MM-FN M 68-69  ContactContact Info
Gunn Robert (Carl) RD-2 OI Div 66-69  
Gunter Rodger K. MM1 M 62-67  ContactContact Info
Hale Richard L. DMC I Div 51-53  
Hall Ravon Ray EM-2 E Div. 61-64  ContactContact Info
Hardy AD Jack YN   45  
Harrington Walter E. RD-3 C 44-46 Walter E. Harrington, USN
piped ashore 11/20/12
Harrison Bruce W. DM-2 I Div 52-55  ContactContact Info
Hartley Bernard F. SN   66-68  ContactContact Info
Hartnett William M. ETN-2 OE 65-67  ContactContact Info
Harvey Bruce SH-3 S-1 Div 67-68  
Haskin Lorin Dean   A Division 66 Lorin Dean Haskin, USN
piped ashore 2007
Heaverlo Lewis RM-3C   45-46  
Heiser, Jr. Franklin BM-SN   60-62  ContactContact Info
Hennessy Richard LI-3 OA Division 66-68  
Hermansen Bruce H. CYN-3 Communications 68-69  ContactContact Info
Hines Jim SK-3 S Division 51-52  ContactContact Info
Hogan Richard B. RM-3 OR 59-62 Richard B. Hogan, Jr., USN
piped ashore Apr 10, 2012
Holliday Alfred E. FTG-3 Gunnery Division 65-68  
Holma Lyle W. BM-2 2nd & 1st Divisions 51-55  
Holtwick Jack S. Capt. CO 52-53  
Horton Edward GM 3rd 69 William Edward (Ed) Horton, USN
piped ashore July 2, 2010
Horvatin Raymond J.     44-46  ContactContact Info
Huie Charles A. LTjg Comm
1st
OA
66-69  ContactContact Info
Hunter, Jr. Luther N. GM-C   44-46 Lutherer N. Hunter, USN
piped ashore 4/7/13

ContactContact Info
Ingham John W. Cdr.   60's John W. Ingham, USN
piped ashore 1998
Ingles John Wesley Eudean (Snake) E-3   54-58 John Wesley Eudean (Snake) Ingles, USN
piped ashore 3/3/2009

ContactContact Info
Ingram Charles C. YN-2 E 50-54 Charles C. Ingram, USN
piped ashore 10/4/03
Ivins Rex EM-1 Electrical Div. 56-57 Rex Ivins, USN
piped ashore
Jas Ben C. YN-3 Captain's Office 55-57  
Jenan Roger ETN-2 Electronics 55-57  ContactContact Info
Jernigan Bruce   Deck 68-69  
Johnson Donald R. ETM-2C C 44-46 Donald R. Johnson, USN
piped ashore 11/6/2008
Johnson Larry R. SN 2nd Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Johnson Loren L. (Lee) SN X-Ray - Chaplin's Yeoman
Ship’s Librarian
Newsletter Editor
67-69  ContactContact Info
Jones Durward RD-2 OI 53-55  ContactContact Info
Jones Norman (Red) RM-3 OR 59-62  ContactContact Info
Jones Harold (Mickey) CS-2 S Division 66-68  ContactContact Info
Joseph George Joe AG-2 OA 55-57  ContactContact Info
Joyner Noah, Jr. SM-3C C 44-46  ContactContact Info
Karr, Jr. Donald A. SF-3 R 65-67  ContactContact Info
Kemper James (Jim) QM-SN N 66-68  ContactContact Info
Keown David F. ETN-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Kerrigan Mike ET-2 OE 53-55  ContactContact Info
Kessler Cedric DT H Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Kirchoff Ronald R. BT Engineering 55-56  ContactContact Info
Kirkpatrick Charles SFM-3 1st Div 58-62  ContactContact Info
Kirkpatrick Lawrence J. SN X-Ray Div.
Captain’s Office
Legal YN
Co’s Phone Talker
63-65 Lawrence J. Kirkpatrick, USN
piped ashore July 1977

ContactContact Info
Klang Ronald Ray LI-4 OA Div 64-67  ContactContact Info
Koxlien Alan HM-2 H 68-69  ContactContact Info
Krohn Albert G. SN 2nd Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Krohn Ralph   2nd 62-64  ContactContact Info
Krouse Kenneth J. SF-3 R Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Kuhlmann Kenneth RD OI Div 52-56  ContactContact Info
Kurtz Ken BM-3 2nd Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Lance R. Frank EN-2 A 53-56  
Larson Dennis L. LTjg CICWO,AIC,OC Div 63-65  ContactContact Info
Laurence Harold RM-1C C 43-46 Harold Laurence, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Layton James CYN-3 CR 67-69  ContactContact Info
LeBrun G.O. (Jud) LeBrun ET-3 Communications 45-46 G.O. (Jud)LeBrun, USN
piped ashore 1997
Ledsworth Gary D. (Led's) EM-3 E 65-68  ContactContact Info
Lee Harold E.   OS 60-62  ContactContact Info
Lee Loy Gerald Damian ETR-3 CE Div 67-68 Gerald Damian Lee Loy, USN
piped ashore May 1, 2015
Lehn Ronald D. BM-SN 2nd 60-62  ContactContact Info
Lewis John C. RM-2   43-45  ContactContact Info
Lindenberg Norman ETC Communications & Electronics 44-46  
Lipscomb John H.        
Little Charles Arthur Cox   44-45  ContactContact Info
Lomeli, Sr. Chris SA Deck 68-69  
Long Robert G. LT jg Map Reproduction 44-46  ContactContact Info
Long Dennis M. SFM-3 R Division 64-67  ContactContact Info
Lynch Richard G. AG-1 Aviation
Meterology Unit
56  ContactContact Info
Majchrzak Robert (Ski) CS-SN S Div 54-58  ContactContact Info
Mallam David YM-3 1st 63-66  
Mallard Bernard C. Cpl USMC 46 Bernard C. Mallard, USMC
piped ashore 2/26/2007
Mallory Gerald R. FN   56-58 Gerald R. Mallory, USN
piped ashore January 18, 2007
Mann Martin Hayes SN-BM 2nd 57-60 Martin Hayes Mann, USN
piped ashore
Marshal Don Cookie IC-2 E 59-63  ContactContact Info
Marshfield William (Bill) RM-2 C 54-55  ContactContact Info
Martorano Richard J. QMSN N 56-58  ContactContact Info
Maynard James D. MM-C M 65-68 James D. Maynard, USN
piped ashore 2/11/2006
McAndrews Thomas P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
McAndrews George P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
McCluskey Leo F. RM-3 OR Division 57-61  
McCoy Glen     52-60 Glen McCoy, USN
piped ashore November 10, 2004
McCrary Rolla SHB-3 S-1 Division 66-68  
McGary Dick F. SM-3 OS Div 63-65  
McGary William E. SM-3 CS 64-67  ContactContact Info
McKinnon Melvin (Mel) F. RM-2C Admiral Blandy Staff
Comphibgroup-One
44-45  ContactContact Info
McMillan James S1/c-SK S Div 46-48 James McMillan, USN
piped ashore July 31, 2003
McMullen Gail FN   56-57  
McNally Terence SN   65-66  
Mcafee Murray A. DM-SN 1st Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Mccann Thomas BM-2 1st 67-68  ContactContact Info
Mendiola Joseph (Joe) RM-2 OR 64-66  ContactContact Info
Metcalfe Taylor W. RD-2 J 51-54  ContactContact Info
Mihelic Toney RM-1 C 44-46 Toney Mihelic, USN
piped ashore 6/9/2010
Miller Audie Ray   2nd Div 52-54  
Miller Robert L. S2C   44-45 Robert L. Miller, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 1995

ContactContact Info
Mills Kenneth J. EM-3 E 69  ContactContact Info
Miracle John S.     52-54 John S. Miracle, USN
piped ashore 1995

ContactContact Info
Miranda Robert Anthony RM-3C   44-46 Robert Anthony Miranda, USN
piped ashore May 22, 2011
Mitchell Dallas E. ET-3 OE 61  ContactContact Info
Montgomery Gary     57-60  ContactContact Info
Moore Howard T. RM-C   51-59 Howard T. Moore, USN
piped ashore 1989
Moore R.K. RM-SN OR 60-61  
Morin George E. EM-FN Engineering 45-49 George E. Morin, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Moroney Thomas Lt Operations 68-69  
Morris William (Bill) ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Morris Larry BM-3 1st Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Morris Paul RM-2 Communications 68-69  
Morris Richard ET-3 OE Division 58-60  ContactContact Info
Morse Don SN N Div 56-62  ContactContact Info
Murphy Richard A. RM-3 OR Div 59 Richard A. Murphy, USN
piped ashore November 27, 1995

ContactContact Info
Murphy Patrick S. SN Comphibgroup-One 62  ContactContact Info
Naramore Robert (Bob) S. ETM-2C C 43-46 Robert (Bob) S. Naramore, USN
piped ashore 4/23/12
Nelson Carl EN-3 A 67-69  
Nichols Nick SFM-2 R Division 60-64  ContactContact Info
Nichols Richard Gary SN 2nd 60-63  ContactContact Info
O'Neil Kermit YN-3   46-47 Kermit O'Neil, USN
piped ashore 1993

ContactContact Info
Oliver Doug PH-3 3rd/OA 59-61  ContactContact Info
Olson Jon R. ETR-2 OE 62-65  
Ortiz Arthur G. ETR-3 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
O’Connell Daniel     44-45 Daniel O’Connell, USN
piped ashore October 13, 1987
Pacholski (Ski) Frank J. Seaman-1C Ship Services 44-46  
Pagan Edwin SM-2 CS Div 63-67  
Parish Tom S-1 CR 46-47 Tom Parish, USN
piped ashore 10/9/2010
Parker Joe C. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Parsons G.E. Dick CPL Marine Communications Detachment 57-58  ContactContact Info
Payne James Hubert     48 James Hubert Payne, USN
piped ashore
Pellett William H. Capt.   64 William H. Pellett USN
piped ashore Jan 17, 2005
Pettett Lawrence W. LTjg   51-53 Lawrence W. Pettett, USN
piped ashore June 2015
Phillips Henry A. F-1C   44-45 Henry A. Phillips, USN
piped ashore March 6, 1986

ContactContact Info
Place Pat MM-2 Mike 62-66  ContactContact Info
Poehler Allen   Photo Div 46 Allen Poehler, USN
piped ashore 2008
Poinsette John SA   60-61  ContactContact Info
Porter Charlie ETN-2 CE 66-69  ContactContact Info
Potter Paul D. QM-3 N 68-69  ContactContact Info
Powell Roger G. MM-1   43-45  
Price Jack M. RM-1 C 66-67  
Price Harry EM-FN E Division 69  ContactContact Info
Price Blaine W. BM-3 2nd Div 51-53  
Quinn Gerald M. SKC Supply 68-69  ContactContact Info
Ramos Armando M. SM-2 OS Division 53-57  
Ramos Joe A. SA 2nd 66-67 Joe A. Ramos, USN
piped ashore Sept. 15, 2011

ContactContact Info
Rausch Henry J. (Jr) HM-C H 69-70  ContactContact Info
Read R.C.     44-46  ContactContact Info
Recoy Dennis E. ETN-2 CE 67-68  ContactContact Info
Rice Wendell C. RD-2 OI Div 55-56  ContactContact Info
Ricksecker Gerald V. (Rick) RM-3   56-57  
Riggen Jim ETR-2 OE 61-63  ContactContact Info
Roberson Steve SK-3   66-68  
Robinson William W. QM-2 N 59-62  ContactContact Info
Rodenbeck Theodore (Tedd) FTG-SN 3rd Division 65-66 Tedd Rodenbeck, USN
piped ashore 10/14/2014

ContactContact Info
Rodenbeck Gene W. SH-1 Ship Services 51-54  ContactContact Info
Rodrigues Joseph F. (Jr.) PN-3 X-ray Div 62-66  ContactContact Info
Rodriguez Augustine (Rod) RM-2 Communications 50-51  ContactContact Info
Rosens Herman A. RM-2 Communications 51  ContactContact Info
Rosso Joe SA 2nd 66-67  ContactContact Info
Rue George R. Fireman-1C   44-45  ContactContact Info
Rule, Jr. William Henry EM-2 E 52-55  
Sackin Paul RD OI 55  ContactContact Info
Sandvig Hans W. MM-3 A Div 67-69  
Sankus Anthony V. AG-3 Aviation 55-59  
Sarley Teddy Ray SA OO1 61-63  
Schon Clyde D. ETN-2 OE Division 56-58  ContactContact Info
Schumacker, Jr. Eugene H. TE-3 Operations Div. 57-58  
Schwartz Kenneth D. SH-3   65-66  ContactContact Info
Selby Eugene RD-3 2nd/OI 58-62  
Shelby John William SM-2 OS Div 59-65 John William Shelby, USN
piped ashore September 21, 2012
Shick Myron Earl RD-2 J Div 51-53 Myron Earl Shick, USN
piped ashore 2001
Shirk Floyd LTjg MPA 64-66  ContactContact Info
Shisler Dennis IC-FN E 66-68  
Shriner Ernie ETR-2 CE Div 65-68  ContactContact Info
Silver Bart C. SK-3 S1 53-54  ContactContact Info
Sinden Beryl N. MM-2 Mike 53-56  ContactContact Info
Skrip Edward M. QMSN N Div 60-62  ContactContact Info
Smith Dell BT-3 B 65-69  
Smith Robert BT-1 Mike 51-54  
Smith Robert S. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Smith Jerry MM-FN M-Division 60-61  ContactContact Info
Smith Gerald (Jerry) G. ET-2 Electronics 47-49  ContactContact Info
Smothers Cecil DC-FN R Division 50-54  ContactContact Info
Socha Richard L.     51-52 Richard L. Socha, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Soule Kenneth O.   T Div 50-53  
Sparkman Frank FN E Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Sparks, Sr. James W. ME-2 R Division 51-54  ContactContact Info
Spitz Donald RD-3 OI Division 63-65  
Spoor Berkley L. IC-2 E Division 56-60  
Steenbergen Richard (Dick) SM-2C C 44-46 Richard (Dick) Steenbergen, USN
piped ashore 3/25/2011
Stern William Donald     60’s William Donald Stern, USN
piped ashore 2004
Stout Donald RM-3 OR 52-53 Donald Stout, USN
piped ashore 1/13/12

ContactContact Info
Strong Carl Gene SA 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  ContactContact Info
Stulich Robert QM-3 N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Sullivan J.P. RD-3 Deck/OI 64-67  
Suozzi Joseph Thomas Photographer I 52-54  
Tatman Kenneth W. MM-2 M Div. 61-63  ContactContact Info
Taylor Cecil (Skip) BM-3 2nd 63-67  
Terry Daniel ETN-2 CE Div 67-69  ContactContact Info
Thibeault Joseph     45 Joseph_Thibeault, USN
piped ashore March 20, 1990
Thompson Robert K.     44-45 Robert K. Thompson, USN
piped ashore Aug 8, 2014
Thompson John RM-2 CE 65-68  ContactContact Info
Thorne Wayne L. MM-2 M 56-60  ContactContact Info
Ticer Tommy Ray EM-2 Electrical Div. 55-57  ContactContact Info
Timmis Robert Lesle SK-1   51-55 Robert Leslie Timmis, USN
piped ashore 1977

ContactContact Info
Tourville Gil YN-3 OI Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
Turner Joe B. GM-3 3rd 56-60  
Turner John SN 1st Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Underwood William R. SM-2 OS Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Vandeloo James E. Jim MM-3 M Div 66-69 James E. (Jim) Vandeloo, USN
piped ashore 2/26/2000
Vinkler Paul EM-2C A & M Division 44-46  ContactContact Info
Voorhies Jeff D. PN-3 X-ray 59-62  ContactContact Info
Walker Edwin RD-3 OI 68-69  
Walters Alvin H. Seaman-1C 1st 44  
Weaver Don BT-2 B 57-61  ContactContact Info
Wegner James Thomas FN R Div. 68-69  
Weir Frank E. BM-1 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  
Wenner Harry M. ETM-1C C 44-46 Harry M. Wenner, USN
piped ashore 7/28/2015
Werth Max F. SN-1C   44-46 Max F.Werth, USN
piped ashore November 22, 1982
Wharton Gerald (Jerry) E. ETR-2 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
Whitaker Gene D. GMG-3 3rd 64-66  ContactContact Info
White J.C. RD-3 OI 57-60  ContactContact Info
White William H. RM-SN     William H. White, USN
piped ashore Dec 21, 1998
Whittier Alan BT-3 M Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Wiley Larry HM-2 H-Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
Wilhite Dave RM-2 CR 64-67  ContactContact Info
Willhelm Gary MM-3 M Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Wilson Jerry BM-3 1st 66-68  ContactContact Info
Wilson Thomas J. SA
SN
SN
YN-3
1st Division
X-ray - Chaplin's Office/Librarian
X-ray - Personnel Office
Eng - Logroom Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Wilson Jerry V. RD-3 J Division 53-56  ContactContact Info
Winkler James W. (Wink) ET C 43-46 James W. (Wink) Winkler, USN
piped ashore 1/14/90
Wise William A. (Bill) ETM-2 C 43-46 William A. Wise, USN
piped ashore 11/2/20111
Wise Allen C. FN E 66-69  
Withers Dan SN OE 63-64  
Wlodyka John     66-67  
Wood Gerald W. BT-C B 58-61  ContactContact Info
Woolever John E. Jr. RM-3C   50-51  
Wright Fred N. RD-3 OI 58-61 Fred N. Wright, USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 2012
Wright Wayne   1st 65-69  ContactContact Info

Order by:

Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard


Currently 378 crewmembers listed
 

Thank you to Darian Rodgers for the above programming!


Return to USS Estes Association Home