USS ESTES  AGC-12
USS ESTES1 ASSOCIATION HOME PAGE

U.S.S. Estes AGC/LCC-12 Crew Roster
Click HERE to submit your Name, Rank/Rate, Division, Years Aboard, and optionally Contact Info
or to submit questions, changes, or comments

Order by:


Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard

Last Name First Name Rank/Rate Division Years Aboard Contact Info
Gosen Tom     60-61 Tom Gosen, USN
piped ashore
Socha Richard L.     51-52 Richard L. Socha, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Montgomery Gary     57-60  ContactContact Info
Burgans Theron     51-55 Theron Burgans, USN
piped ashore September 26, 2013
Wlodyka John     66-67  
Miller Audie Ray   2nd Div 52-54  
Krohn Ralph   2nd 62-64  ContactContact Info
Bowling Gerald Dean        
DeLesstine Harold     44-45  
Lipscomb John H.        
DeBenedetto John J.     44-45 John J. DeBenedetto, USN
piped ashore Jan 25, 2008
Horvatin Raymond J.     44-46  ContactContact Info
O’Connell Daniel     44-45 Daniel O’Connell, USN
piped ashore October 13, 1987
Thibeault Joseph     45 Joseph_Thibeault, USN
piped ashore March 20, 1990
Miracle John S.     52-54 John S. Miracle, USN
piped ashore 1995

ContactContact Info
Soule Kenneth O.   T Div 50-53  
Chesley William (Bill)       William (Bill) Chesley, USN
piped ashore September 25, 2012
Stern William Donald     60’s William Donald Stern, USN
piped ashore 2004
Poehler Allen   Photo Div 46 Allen Poehler, USN
piped ashore 2008
McCoy Glen     52-60 Glen McCoy, USN
piped ashore November 10, 2004
Haskin Lorin Dean   A Division 66 Lorin Dean Haskin, USN
piped ashore 2007
Thompson Robert K.     44-45 Robert K. Thompson, USN
piped ashore Aug 8, 2014
Caylor, Jr. James C.   Amphibious Group Command 44-45  
Feidt Arnold     52-54  
Payne James Hubert     48 James Hubert Payne, USN
piped ashore
Jernigan Bruce   Deck 68-69  
Golloher Charles H.     47-48 Charles H. Golloher, USN
piped ashore
Lee Harold E.   OS 60-62  ContactContact Info
Read R.C.     44-46  ContactContact Info
Wright Wayne   1st 65-69  ContactContact Info
Garton Charles     51-52  
Bishop G.E. 1st Lt Communications 51-54 G.E. Bishop, USN
piped ashore
Lynch Richard G. AG-1 Aviation
Meterology Unit
56  ContactContact Info
Joseph George Joe AG-2 OA 55-57  ContactContact Info
Bogin Harold AG-3 Aviation 53  
Sankus Anthony V. AG-3 Aviation 55-59  
Estes Guy AM-2 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Guy Estes USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 1979

ContactContact Info
Weir Frank E. BM-1 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  
Holma Lyle W. BM-2 2nd & 1st Divisions 51-55  
Breeden Lester J. BM-2 1st & Master-at-Arms 67-69  ContactContact Info
Mccann Thomas BM-2 1st 67-68  ContactContact Info
Wilson Jerry BM-3 1st 66-68  ContactContact Info
Kurtz Ken BM-3 2nd Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Price Blaine W. BM-3 2nd Div 51-53  
Morris Larry BM-3 1st Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Gilmer Charles BM-3 LPO Boat Division 64-67  
Taylor Cecil (Skip) BM-3 2nd 63-67  
Chandler Bernie BM-3   68-69  
Lehn Ronald D. BM-SN 2nd 60-62  ContactContact Info
Bales Morris BM-SN 1st Division 60-64  
Heiser, Jr. Franklin BM-SN   60-62  ContactContact Info
Kirchoff Ronald R. BT Engineering 55-56  ContactContact Info
Smith Robert BT-1 Mike 51-54  
Weaver Don BT-2 B 57-61  ContactContact Info
Bowles William (Bill) BT-2 B 59-63  ContactContact Info
Haydon Jon T. BT-3 M Div 65-68  ContactContact Info
Smith Dell BT-3 B 65-69  
Whittier Alan BT-3 M Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Wood Gerald W. BT-C B 58-61  ContactContact Info
Parsons G.E. Dick CPL Marine Communications Detachment 57-58  ContactContact Info
Brown George CS-2 S-1 52-58 George Brown, USN
piped ashore 6/1977

ContactContact Info
Day Lee P. CS-2 S-1 Div 66-67 Lee P. Day, USN
piped ashore Mar 16, 1976

ContactContact Info
Jones Harold (Mickey) CS-2 S Division 66-68  ContactContact Info
Errico Frank Anthony CS-2C S 43-44 Frank Anthony Errico, USN
piped ashore 1996
Doyle Francis William CS-2C S-1 59-64  
Majchrzak Robert (Ski) CS-SN S Div 54-58  ContactContact Info
Layton James CYN-3 CR 67-69  ContactContact Info
Hermansen Bruce H. CYN-3 Communications 68-69  ContactContact Info
Cross Leo G. CYN-3 CR Division 67  ContactContact Info
Pellett William H. Capt.   64 William H. Pellett USN
piped ashore Jan 17, 2005
Holtwick Jack S. Capt. CO 52-53  
Ingham John W. Cdr.   60's John W. Ingham, USN
piped ashore 1998
Cheatham Augustus B. Cmdr XO 68-69 Augustus B. Cheatham, USN
piped ashore 1990’s
Little Charles Arthur Cox   44-45  ContactContact Info
Mallard Bernard C. Cpl USMC 46 Bernard C. Mallard, USMC
piped ashore 2/26/2007
Eaton Leland DC-3 R Div 61-63  ContactContact Info
Smothers Cecil DC-FN R Division 50-54  ContactContact Info
Dondanville D. DK-3 S-1 64-66  
Harrison Bruce W. DM-2 I Div 52-55  ContactContact Info
Gonzales Gerald DM-2   60-61  ContactContact Info
Mcafee Murray A. DM-SN 1st Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Hale Richard L. DMC I Div 51-53  
Kessler Cedric DT H Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Ingles John Wesley Eudean (Snake) E-3   54-58 John Wesley Eudean (Snake) Ingles, USN
piped ashore 3/3/2009

ContactContact Info
Doubt Daniel S. EM Electrician 55  
Ivins Rex EM-1 Electrical Div. 56-57 Rex Ivins, USN
piped ashore
Adams George EM-2 E Division 52-54  
Fontaine Wayne K. EM-2 E Division 56-60  
Rule, Jr. William Henry EM-2 E 52-55  
Ticer Tommy Ray EM-2 Electrical Div. 55-57  ContactContact Info
Hall Ravon Ray EM-2 E Div. 61-64  ContactContact Info
Ferguson Arnold A. EM-2C   43-46 Arnold A. Ferguson, USN
piped ashore 4/12/11

ContactContact Info
Vinkler Paul EM-2C A & M Division 44-46  ContactContact Info
Mills Kenneth J. EM-3 E 69  ContactContact Info
Cummings Robert V. (Bud) EM-3 E Division 67-68  ContactContact Info
Ledsworth Gary D. (Led's) EM-3 E 65-68  ContactContact Info
Morin George E. EM-FN Engineering 45-49 George E. Morin, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Price Harry EM-FN E Division 69  ContactContact Info
Bradburn Danny EM-FR Engineering 65  
Lance R. Frank EN-2 A 53-56  
Nelson Carl EN-3 A 67-69  
Henecke David Lee EN-3 A Div 63-66  
Bruemmer Jerry ENS/LTjg 1st/OI 59-61  ContactContact Info
Falk, Jr. Albert H. ET C 43-46  
Winkler James W. (Wink) ET C 43-46 James W. (Wink) Winkler, USN
piped ashore 1/14/90
Boyd John ET-1   50’s John Boyd, USN
piped ashore April 25, 2005
Gass Larry ET-2 OE 59-62  
Morris William (Bill) ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Espy Roger E. ET-2 OE 58-61  ContactContact Info
Kerrigan Mike ET-2 OE 53-55  ContactContact Info
Doty Robert ET-2 OE 60-61  ContactContact Info
Daniels Paul A. ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Smith Gerald (Jerry) G. ET-2 Electronics 47-49  ContactContact Info
Mitchell Dallas E. ET-3 OE 61  ContactContact Info
LeBrun G.O. (Jud) LeBrun ET-3 Communications 45-46 G.O. (Jud)LeBrun, USN
piped ashore 1997
Morris Richard ET-3 OE Division 58-60  ContactContact Info
Lindenberg Norman ETC Communications & Electronics 44-46  
Wenner Harry M. ETM-1C C 44-46 Harry M. Wenner, USN
piped ashore 7/28/2015
Wise William A. (Bill) ETM-2 C 43-46 William A. Wise, USN
piped ashore 11/2/20111
Johnson Donald R. ETM-2C C 44-46 Donald R. Johnson, USN
piped ashore 11/6/2008
Naramore Robert (Bob) S. ETM-2C C 43-46 Robert (Bob) S. Naramore, USN
piped ashore 4/23/12
Clark Daniel ETN-2 OE 62-66  ContactContact Info
Terry Daniel ETN-2 CE Div 67-69  ContactContact Info
Hartnett William M. ETN-2 OE 65-67  ContactContact Info
Jenan Roger ETN-2 Electronics 55-57  ContactContact Info
Recoy Dennis E. ETN-2 CE 67-68  ContactContact Info
Porter Charlie ETN-2 CE 66-69  ContactContact Info
Schon Clyde D. ETN-2 OE Division 56-58  ContactContact Info
Keown David F. ETN-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Shriner Ernie ETR-2 CE Div 65-68  ContactContact Info
Riggen Jim ETR-2 OE 61-63  ContactContact Info
Olson Jon R. ETR-2 OE 62-65  
Wharton Gerald (Jerry) E. ETR-2 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
Brady James K. ETR-2 OE 57-60  ContactContact Info
Clark Rolan O. ETR-2 OE Division 58-61  
Draves Richard A. ETR-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Ortiz Arthur G. ETR-3 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
Cherry Richard F. ETR-3 OE 65-66  ContactContact Info
Chenoweth Michael ETR-3 CE 69  ContactContact Info
Lee Loy Gerald Damian ETR-3 CE Div 67-68 Gerald Damian Lee Loy, USN
piped ashore May 1, 2015
Culley Donnell Ens CE Div Officer, EMO 68-69  ContactContact Info
Boozer Louis Ensign M Div (62-63)
1st Div (63-64)
62-64  ContactContact Info
Brewer Charles F-1 A 50-54  
Phillips Henry A. F-1C   44-45 Henry A. Phillips, USN
piped ashore March 6, 1986

ContactContact Info
Casari Gerald M. FM   65-66  
Craig Kenneth B. FM-1C Electrical 46-48  ContactContact Info
Mallory Gerald R. FN   56-58 Gerald R. Mallory, USN
piped ashore January 18, 2007
Sparkman Frank FN E Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Wise Allen C. FN E 66-69  
Caruso John FN M Division 65-68  ContactContact Info
Wegner James Thomas FN R Div. 68-69  
McMullen Gail FN   56-57  
Davenport Fred B. FP-3   53-56  ContactContact Info
Holliday Alfred E. FTG-3 Gunnery Division 65-68  
Rodenbeck Theodore (Tedd) FTG-SN 3rd Division 65-66 Tedd Rodenbeck, USN
piped ashore 10/14/2014

ContactContact Info
Rue George R. Fireman-1C   44-45  ContactContact Info
Horton Edward GM 3rd 69 William Edward (Ed) Horton, USN
piped ashore July 2, 2010
Geiselman Ralph GM-2 Gunnery Division 45  ContactContact Info
Turner Joe B. GM-3 3rd 56-60  
Hunter, Jr. Luther N. GM-C   44-46 Lutherer N. Hunter, USN
piped ashore 4/7/13

ContactContact Info
Grant W.J. GMG-3 3rd 69  
Whitaker Gene D. GMG-3 3rd 64-66  ContactContact Info
Koxlien Alan HM-2 H 68-69  ContactContact Info
Wiley Larry HM-2 H-Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
Borenstein Murray HM-3   52  
Rausch Henry J. (Jr) HM-C H 69-70  ContactContact Info
Marshal Don Cookie IC-2 E 59-63  ContactContact Info
Spoor Berkley L. IC-2 E Division 56-60  
Freeman Don IC-3 E Division 57-60  
Shisler Dennis IC-FN E 66-68  
Baillie Frank LDO Lt. Admiral Badger Staff 48-49
51-52
 
Hammond Tom LI-1 OA 66-67  
Hennessy Richard LI-3 OA Division 66-68  
Klang Ronald Ray LI-4 OA Div 64-67  ContactContact Info
Dorton, Jr. Robert F. LT jg   43-45 Robert F. Dorton, Jr., USN
piped ashore 1983
Long Robert G. LT jg Map Reproduction 44-46  ContactContact Info
Burkhardt H. Fred LT-jg N Div 64-65  ContactContact Info
Larson Dennis L. LTjg CICWO,AIC,OC Div 63-65  ContactContact Info
Browdy Charles A. LTjg OI Div
Asst CIC Officer
55-56  ContactContact Info
Boostrom Roger L. LTjg EMO 67-68  ContactContact Info
Huie Charles A. LTjg Comm
1st
OA
66-69  ContactContact Info
Pettett Lawrence W. LTjg   51-53 Lawrence W. Pettett, USN
piped ashore June 2015
Shirk Floyd LTjg MPA 64-66  ContactContact Info
Adlam Don LTjg (Ret) N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Benson Richard Slifer Lieut   44-46 Richard Slifer Benson, USN
piped ashore 1/22/11
Blair Billy Lithographer   44-46  
Moroney Thomas Lt Operations 68-69  
Sparks, Sr. James W. ME-2 R Division 51-54  ContactContact Info
Powell Roger G. MM-1   43-45  
Bos Jack MM-2 M Div 62-66 Jack Bos, USN
piped ashore 12/2/2008

ContactContact Info
Place Pat MM-2 Mike 62-66  ContactContact Info
Tatman Kenneth W. MM-2 M Div. 61-63  ContactContact Info
Gooley Darryl G. MM-2 Mike 53-56 Darryl G. Gooley, USN
piped ashore 2010

ContactContact Info
Sinden Beryl N. MM-2 Mike 53-56  ContactContact Info
Thorne Wayne L. MM-2 M 56-60  ContactContact Info
Chester David MM-3 M Div 61-64  
Butner Robert R. MM-3 A Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Engbring Scott MM-3 M Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Gray Clarence R. (Bob) MM-3 M 60-62  ContactContact Info
Vandeloo James E. Jim MM-3 M Div 66-69 James E. (Jim) Vandeloo, USN
piped ashore 2/26/2000
Cordova Raynaldo MM-3 A Division 58-61  
Willhelm Gary MM-3 M Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Sandvig Hans W. MM-3 A Div 67-69  
Maynard James D. MM-C M 65-68 James D. Maynard, USN
piped ashore 2/11/2006
Grizzard Royce (Giz) MM-FN M 68-69  ContactContact Info
Smith Jerry MM-FN M-Division 60-61  ContactContact Info
Gunter Rodger K. MM1 M 62-67  ContactContact Info
Buchman Thomas L. Orderly Admiral Kinkaid Staff 45 Thomas L. Buchman, USN
piped ashore 12/31/2006

ContactContact Info
David John W. PC-3 X-ray 64-65  ContactContact Info
Gilligan Gary W. PH-2 OA Division 68-69  
Armstrong Gary PH-3 OA 68-69  ContactContact Info
Oliver Doug PH-3 3rd/OA 59-61  ContactContact Info
DeMarco Mike PN-2 X-ray 67-69  ContactContact Info
Voorhies Jeff D. PN-3 X-ray 59-62  ContactContact Info
Rodrigues Joseph F. (Jr.) PN-3 X-ray Div 62-66  ContactContact Info
Suozzi Joseph Thomas Photographer I 52-54  
Dreller Larry L. QM-2 N Division 58-61  ContactContact Info
Robinson William W. QM-2 N 59-62  ContactContact Info
Stulich Robert QM-3 N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Potter Paul D. QM-3 N 68-69  ContactContact Info
Detzel Gerald QM-3 N Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Craver Walter QM-3 N 53-55  
Coram Robert QM-3 N 66-67 Robert Coram, USN
piped ashore 8/8/2008
Kemper James (Jim) QM-SN N 66-68  ContactContact Info
Skrip Edward M. QMSN N Div 60-62  ContactContact Info
Martorano Richard J. QMSN N 56-58  ContactContact Info
Sackin Paul RD OI 55  ContactContact Info
Banfield, Jr. William F. RD   44-45 William F. Banfield, Jr., USN
piped ashore 2/21/1991

ContactContact Info
Kuhlmann Kenneth RD OI Div 52-56  ContactContact Info
Shick Myron Earl RD-2 J Div 51-53 Myron Earl Shick, USN
piped ashore 2001
Gunn Robert (Carl) RD-2 OI Div 66-69  
Rice Wendell C. RD-2 OI Div 55-56  ContactContact Info
Bolton Peter John RD-2 OI Div 66-67 Peter John Bolton, USN
piped ashore 7/10/2015
Boyd William D. RD-2 J Div 54-55  ContactContact Info
Metcalfe Taylor W. RD-2 J 51-54  ContactContact Info
Jones Durward RD-2 OI 53-55  ContactContact Info
Bishop William H. RD-3   44-46 William H. Bishop, USN
piped ashore May 2009

ContactContact Info
Gonzalez   RD-3 OI Div 60-63  
Elder James T. RD-3 OI Division 56-59  ContactContact Info
Walker Edwin RD-3 OI 68-69  
Wilson Jerry V. RD-3 J Division 53-56  ContactContact Info
Arendt Frank RD-3 OI Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Wright Fred N. RD-3 OI 58-61 Fred N. Wright, USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 2012
Selby Eugene RD-3 2nd/OI 58-62  
White J.C. RD-3 OI 57-60  ContactContact Info
Sullivan J.P. RD-3 Deck/OI 64-67  
Harrington Walter E. RD-3 C 44-46 Walter E. Harrington, USN
piped ashore 11/20/12
Spitz Donald RD-3 OI Division 63-65  
Burns Robert A. RD-3 OI Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Frost Jerry RM OR 60-62  ContactContact Info
Crisp John L. RM C 47-49 John L. Crisp, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 2009
Carboni Daniel J. RM   44 Daniel J. Carboni, USN
piped ashore Aug 22, 2005
Duc Brand M. RM   61-63  
Dionne David G. RM-1 OR Division 63-64  ContactContact Info
Mihelic Toney RM-1 C 44-46 Toney Mihelic, USN
piped ashore 6/9/2010
Price Jack M. RM-1 C 66-67  
Laurence Harold RM-1C C 43-46 Harold Laurence, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Drewa Vernon H. RM-1C C 53-54  ContactContact Info
Estrada Raul RM-2 OR Div 60-62  
Morris Paul RM-2 Communications 68-69  
Austin Charles A. RM-2 OR 58-60  
Brady James P. RM-2   44-46 James P. Brady, USN
piped ashore Sept 30, 2015
Marshfield William (Bill) RM-2 C 54-55  ContactContact Info
Basse Jesse J. RM-2   51  
Rodriguez Augustine (Rod) RM-2 Communications 50-51  ContactContact Info
Rosens Herman A. RM-2 Communications 51  ContactContact Info
Mendiola Joseph (Joe) RM-2 OR 64-66  ContactContact Info
Baiseri Jim RM-2 CR Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Lewis John C. RM-2   43-45  ContactContact Info
Thompson John RM-2 CE 65-68  ContactContact Info
Wilhite Dave RM-2 CR 64-67  ContactContact Info
McKinnon Melvin (Mel) F. RM-2C Admiral Blandy Staff
Comphibgroup-One
44-45  ContactContact Info
Griffith Wayne RM-3 CR Div 67-69  
Carr Billy E. RM-3 Radio 61-65  ContactContact Info
McCluskey Leo F. RM-3 OR Division 57-61  
Stout Donald RM-3 OR 52-53 Donald Stout, USN
piped ashore 1/13/12

ContactContact Info
Chadwell John RM-3 CR 66-68  
Murphy Richard A. RM-3 OR Div 59 Richard A. Murphy, USN
piped ashore November 27, 1995

ContactContact Info
Folta George R. RM-3 CR Div 68-69  
Ricksecker Gerald V. (Rick) RM-3   56-57  
Parker Joe C. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Smith Robert S. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Hogan Richard B. RM-3 OR 59-62 Richard B. Hogan, Jr., USN
piped ashore Apr 10, 2012
Jones Norman (Red) RM-3 OR 59-62  ContactContact Info
Clough Ralph S. RM-3 CR Division 67-69  
Dolan Jack RM-3 Comm 63-66  ContactContact Info
Bates Bill RM-3 CR 68  ContactContact Info
Coffin Roy H. RM-3C C 43-46 Roy H. Coffin, USN
piped ashore Aug 10, 2010
Andrus James RM-3C C 44-46 James Andrus, USN
piped ashore 5/13/2015
Blum Edwin (Ed) RM-3C C 44-45  
Heaverlo Lewis RM-3C   45-46  
Miranda Robert Anthony RM-3C   44-46 Robert Anthony Miranda, USN
piped ashore May 22, 2011
Woolever John E. Jr. RM-3C   50-51  
Moore Howard T. RM-C   51-59 Howard T. Moore, USN
piped ashore 1989
Camp Darrell RM-SN Communications 61  ContactContact Info
Ashley, Jr. John B. RM-SN CR Division 69  
White William H. RM-SN     William H. White, USN
piped ashore Dec 21, 1998
Moore R.K. RM-SN OR 60-61  
Andrews Ken RMC1      
Gibson Barent S-1 2nd 50-53  
Evenger Richard L. S-1 1st 47  ContactContact Info
Parish Tom S-1 CR 46-47 Tom Parish, USN
piped ashore 10/9/2010
McMillan James S1/c-SK S Div 46-48 James McMillan, USN
piped ashore July 31, 2003
Miller Robert L. S2C   44-45 Robert L. Miller, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 1995

ContactContact Info
Rosso Joe SA 2nd 66-67  ContactContact Info
Gamez Pedro SA 2nd 69  
Sarley Teddy Ray SA OO1 61-63  
Lomeli, Sr. Chris SA Deck 68-69  
Strong Carl Gene SA 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  ContactContact Info
Poinsette John SA   60-61  ContactContact Info
Ramos Joe A. SA 2nd 66-67 Joe A. Ramos, USN
piped ashore Sept. 15, 2011

ContactContact Info
Wilson Thomas J. SA
SN
SN
YN-3
1st Division
X-ray - Chaplin's Office/Librarian
X-ray - Personnel Office
Eng - Logroom Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Karr, Jr. Donald A. SF-3 R 65-67  ContactContact Info
Krouse Kenneth J. SF-3 R Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Nichols Nick SFM-2 R Division 60-64  ContactContact Info
De La Cruz Wally SFM-2 R Division 64-68  ContactContact Info
Kirkpatrick Charles SFM-3 1st Div 58-62  ContactContact Info
Long Dennis M. SFM-3 R Division 64-67  ContactContact Info
Rodenbeck Gene W. SH-1 Ship Services 51-54  ContactContact Info
Schwartz Kenneth D. SH-3   65-66  ContactContact Info
Clement John C. SH-3 S 48-49  ContactContact Info
Corrales Alexander James (Alex or Jim) SH-3 Supply Div 61-64  ContactContact Info
Harvey Bruce SH-3 S-1 Div 67-68  
McCrary Rolla SHB-3 S-1 Division 66-68  
Timmis Robert Lesle SK-1   51-55 Robert Leslie Timmis, USN
piped ashore 1977

ContactContact Info
Greiner Henry J. SK-2 Supply 53-54  ContactContact Info
Ainsworth John SK-3 S-1 Div 66-68  ContactContact Info
Hines Jim SK-3 S Division 51-52  ContactContact Info
Roberson Steve SK-3   66-68  
Silver Bart C. SK-3 S1 53-54  ContactContact Info
Dill Scott SK-3 S Division 51-53  ContactContact Info
Quinn Gerald M. SKC Supply 68-69  ContactContact Info
Cochran Harold R. (Rick) SM-1C 2nd Division 55-57  
Graham William Arnold SM-1C   44-46 William Arnold Graham, USN
piped ashore June 2012
Shelby John William SM-2 OS Div 59-65 John William Shelby, USN
piped ashore September 21, 2012
Pagan Edwin SM-2 CS Div 63-67  
Underwood William R. SM-2 OS Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Ramos Armando M. SM-2 OS Division 53-57  
Steenbergen Richard (Dick) SM-2C C 44-46 Richard (Dick) Steenbergen, USN
piped ashore 3/25/2011
Davirro Domenic G. SM-3 OS Division 59-61  ContactContact Info
McGary Dick F. SM-3 OS Div 63-65  
Foster William L. SM-3 OS 54-56  ContactContact Info
McGary William E. SM-3 CS 64-67  ContactContact Info
Joyner Noah, Jr. SM-3C C 44-46  ContactContact Info
Johnson Loren L. (Lee) SN X-Ray - Chaplin's Yeoman
Ship’s Librarian
Newsletter Editor
67-69  ContactContact Info
Morse Don SN N Div 56-62  ContactContact Info
Neuhoff James SN 1st Div 52-56 James Neuhoff, USN
piped ashore 2/5/2018
Smith Cecil L. (Smitty) SN X-Ray 66-68  
McNally Terence SN   65-66  
Turner John SN 1st Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Murphy Patrick S. SN Comphibgroup-One 62  ContactContact Info
Krohn Albert G. SN 2nd Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Nichols Richard Gary SN 2nd 60-63  ContactContact Info
Johnson Larry R. SN 2nd Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Arsenault James SN Gunnery Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Conley Terry SN 2nd 68-69  
Gilson David SN 2nd 68-69  ContactContact Info
Burns William (Pat) SN 1st Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Kirkpatrick Lawrence J. SN X-Ray Div.
Captain’s Office
Legal YN
Co’s Phone Talker
63-65 Lawrence J. Kirkpatrick, USN
piped ashore July 1977

ContactContact Info
Hartley Bernard F. SN   66-68  ContactContact Info
Gentry J.C. Odell SN 2nd Div 51-55 J.C. Odell Gentry, USN
piped ashore May 2003

ContactContact Info
Withers Dan SN OE 63-64  
Datwyler Robert SN 1st Div 52-53  ContactContact Info
Werth Max F. SN-1C   44-46 Max F.Werth, USN
piped ashore November 22, 1982
D’Alessio Carmen SN-1C   44-46 Carmen D’Alessio, USN
piped ashore July 1, 2012
Mann Martin Hayes SN-BM 2nd 57-60 Martin Hayes Mann, USN
piped ashore
Walters Alvin H. Seaman-1C 1st 44  
Pacholski (Ski) Frank J. Seaman-1C Ship Services 44-46  
Doerring Robert A. Sgt. USMC 57-59  ContactContact Info
Schumacker, Jr. Eugene H. TE-3 Operations Div. 57-58  
Estioko Oscar P. TN S-2 Div 65-69  ContactContact Info
Dennis Joseph Julian WO-1 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Joseph Julian Dennis, USN
piped ashore 2/2000
Mallam David YM-3 1st 63-66  
Hardy AD Jack YN   45  
Coppes Donald D. YN-2 X-Ray Div 66-68  
Ingram Charles C. YN-2 E 50-54 Charles C. Ingram, USN
piped ashore 10/4/03
Burke P.J. (Rick) YN-3 OI Div
Operations Office Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Tourville Gil YN-3 OI Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
McAndrews George P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
McAndrews Thomas P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
O'Neil Kermit YN-3   46-47 Kermit O'Neil, USN
piped ashore 1993

ContactContact Info
Jas Ben C. YN-3 Captain's Office 55-57  
Davidson James (Jim) M. YN-3 Captain's office
during Operation IVY
52  
Clark Wayne D. YN-3C G Division 53-55  ContactContact Info

Order by:

Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard


Currently 385 crewmembers listed
 

Thank you to Darian Rodgers for the above programming!


Return to USS Estes Association Home