USS ESTES  AGC-12
USS ESTES1 ASSOCIATION HOME PAGE

U.S.S. Estes AGC/LCC-12 Crew Roster
Click HERE to submit your Name, Rank/Rate, Division, Years Aboard, and optionally Contact Info
or to submit questions, changes, or comments

Order by:


Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard

Last Name First Name Rank/Rate Division Years Aboard Contact Info
Andrews Ken RMC1      
Lipscomb John H.        
Chesley William (Bill)       William (Bill) Chesley, USN
piped ashore September 25, 2012
White William H. RM-SN     William H. White, USN
piped ashore Dec 21, 1998
Bowling Gerald Dean        
Errico Frank Anthony CS-2C S 43-44 Frank Anthony Errico, USN
piped ashore 1996
Powell Roger G. MM-1   43-45  
Lewis John C. RM-2   43-45  ContactContact Info
Dorton, Jr. Robert F. LT jg   43-45 Robert F. Dorton, Jr., USN
piped ashore 1983
Coffin Roy H. RM-3C C 43-46 Roy H. Coffin, USN
piped ashore Aug 10, 2010
Ferguson Arnold A. EM-2C   43-46 Arnold A. Ferguson, USN
piped ashore 4/12/11

ContactContact Info
Wise William A. (Bill) ETM-2 C 43-46 William A. Wise, USN
piped ashore 11/2/20111
Laurence Harold RM-1C C 43-46 Harold Laurence, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Naramore Robert (Bob) S. ETM-2C C 43-46 Robert (Bob) S. Naramore, USN
piped ashore 4/23/12
Winkler James W. (Wink) ET C 43-46 James W. (Wink) Winkler, USN
piped ashore 1/14/90
Falk, Jr. Albert H. ET C 43-46  
Carboni Daniel J. RM   44 Daniel J. Carboni, USN
piped ashore Aug 22, 2005
Walters Alvin H. Seaman-1C 1st 44  
Rue George R. Fireman-1C   44-45  ContactContact Info
McKinnon Melvin (Mel) F. RM-2C Admiral Blandy Staff
Comphibgroup-One
44-45  ContactContact Info
Caylor, Jr. James C.   Amphibious Group Command 44-45  
DeBenedetto John J.     44-45 John J. DeBenedetto, USN
piped ashore Jan 25, 2008
Phillips Henry A. F-1C   44-45 Henry A. Phillips, USN
piped ashore March 6, 1986

ContactContact Info
O’Connell Daniel     44-45 Daniel O’Connell, USN
piped ashore October 13, 1987
Banfield, Jr. William F. RD   44-45 William F. Banfield, Jr., USN
piped ashore 2/21/1991

ContactContact Info
Blum Edwin (Ed) RM-3C C 44-45  
Dennis Joseph Julian WO-1 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Joseph Julian Dennis, USN
piped ashore 2/2000
DeLesstine Harold     44-45  
Little Charles Arthur Cox   44-45  ContactContact Info
Estes Guy AM-2 Admiral Blandy Staff 44-45 Guy Estes USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 1979

ContactContact Info
Miller Robert L. S2C   44-45 Robert L. Miller, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 1995

ContactContact Info
Thompson Robert K.     44-45 Robert K. Thompson, USN
piped ashore Aug 8, 2014
Vinkler Paul EM-2C A & M Division 44-46  ContactContact Info
Bishop William H. RD-3   44-46 William H. Bishop, USN
piped ashore May 2009

ContactContact Info
Read R.C.     44-46  ContactContact Info
Harrington Walter E. RD-3 C 44-46 Walter E. Harrington, USN
piped ashore 11/20/12
Steenbergen Richard (Dick) SM-2C C 44-46 Richard (Dick) Steenbergen, USN
piped ashore 3/25/2011
Werth Max F. SN-1C   44-46 Max F.Werth, USN
piped ashore November 22, 1982
Blair Billy Lithographer   44-46  
Wenner Harry M. ETM-1C C 44-46 Harry M. Wenner, USN
piped ashore 7/28/2015
Mihelic Toney RM-1 C 44-46 Toney Mihelic, USN
piped ashore 6/9/2010
D’Alessio Carmen SN-1C   44-46 Carmen D’Alessio, USN
piped ashore July 1, 2012
Lindenberg Norman ETC Communications & Electronics 44-46  
Joyner Noah, Jr. SM-3C C 44-46  ContactContact Info
Graham William Arnold SM-1C   44-46 William Arnold Graham, USN
piped ashore June 2012
Long Robert G. LT jg Map Reproduction 44-46  ContactContact Info
Johnson Donald R. ETM-2C C 44-46 Donald R. Johnson, USN
piped ashore 11/6/2008
Andrus James RM-3C C 44-46 James Andrus, USN
piped ashore 5/13/2015
Pacholski (Ski) Frank J. Seaman-1C Ship Services 44-46  
Hunter, Jr. Luther N. GM-C   44-46 Lutherer N. Hunter, USN
piped ashore 4/7/13

ContactContact Info
Brady James P. RM-2   44-46 James P. Brady, USN
piped ashore Sept 30, 2015
Horvatin Raymond J.     44-46  ContactContact Info
Miranda Robert Anthony RM-3C   44-46 Robert Anthony Miranda, USN
piped ashore May 22, 2011
Benson Richard Slifer Lieut   44-46 Richard Slifer Benson, USN
piped ashore 1/22/11
Thibeault Joseph     45 Joseph_Thibeault, USN
piped ashore March 20, 1990
Buchman Thomas L. Orderly Admiral Kinkaid Staff 45 Thomas L. Buchman, USN
piped ashore 12/31/2006

ContactContact Info
Geiselman Ralph GM-2 Gunnery Division 45  ContactContact Info
Hardy AD Jack YN   45  
LeBrun G.O. (Jud) LeBrun ET-3 Communications 45-46 G.O. (Jud)LeBrun, USN
piped ashore 1997
Heaverlo Lewis RM-3C   45-46  
Morin George E. EM-FN Engineering 45-49 George E. Morin, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Poehler Allen   Photo Div 46 Allen Poehler, USN
piped ashore 2008
Mallard Bernard C. Cpl USMC 46 Bernard C. Mallard, USMC
piped ashore 2/26/2007
Parish Tom S-1 CR 46-47 Tom Parish, USN
piped ashore 10/9/2010
O'Neil Kermit YN-3   46-47 Kermit O'Neil, USN
piped ashore 1993

ContactContact Info
Craig Kenneth B. FM-1C Electrical 46-48  ContactContact Info
McMillan James S1/c-SK S Div 46-48 James McMillan, USN
piped ashore July 31, 2003
Evenger Richard L. S-1 1st 47  ContactContact Info
Golloher Charles H.     47-48 Charles H. Golloher, USN
piped ashore
Crisp John L. RM C 47-49 John L. Crisp, USN
piped ashore Dec 31, 2009
Smith Gerald (Jerry) G. ET-2 Electronics 47-49  ContactContact Info
Payne James Hubert     48 James Hubert Payne, USN
piped ashore
Weir Frank E. BM-1 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  
Strong Carl Gene SA 1st
Tsing Tao ,China
48-49  ContactContact Info
Clement John C. SH-3 S 48-49  ContactContact Info
Baillie Frank LDO Lt. Admiral Badger Staff 48-49
51-52
 
Woolever John E. Jr. RM-3C   50-51  
Rodriguez Augustine (Rod) RM-2 Communications 50-51  ContactContact Info
Soule Kenneth O.   T Div 50-53  
Gibson Barent S-1 2nd 50-53  
Ingram Charles C. YN-2 E 50-54 Charles C. Ingram, USN
piped ashore 10/4/03
Brewer Charles F-1 A 50-54  
Smothers Cecil DC-FN R Division 50-54  ContactContact Info
Boyd John ET-1   50’s John Boyd, USN
piped ashore April 25, 2005
Rosens Herman A. RM-2 Communications 51  ContactContact Info
Basse Jesse J. RM-2   51  
Hines Jim SK-3 S Division 51-52  ContactContact Info
Garton Charles     51-52  
Socha Richard L.     51-52 Richard L. Socha, USN
piped ashore

ContactContact Info
Dill Scott SK-3 S Division 51-53  ContactContact Info
Shick Myron Earl RD-2 J Div 51-53 Myron Earl Shick, USN
piped ashore 2001
Hale Richard L. DMC I Div 51-53  
Price Blaine W. BM-3 2nd Div 51-53  
Pettett Lawrence W. LTjg   51-53 Lawrence W. Pettett, USN
piped ashore June 2015
Bishop G.E. 1st Lt Communications 51-54 G.E. Bishop, USN
piped ashore
Rodenbeck Gene W. SH-1 Ship Services 51-54  ContactContact Info
Metcalfe Taylor W. RD-2 J 51-54  ContactContact Info
Smith Robert BT-1 Mike 51-54  
Sparks, Sr. James W. ME-2 R Division 51-54  ContactContact Info
Holma Lyle W. BM-2 2nd & 1st Divisions 51-55  
Burgans Theron     51-55 Theron Burgans, USN
piped ashore September 26, 2013
Timmis Robert Lesle SK-1   51-55 Robert Leslie Timmis, USN
piped ashore 1977

ContactContact Info
Gentry J.C. Odell SN 2nd Div 51-55 J.C. Odell Gentry, USN
piped ashore May 2003

ContactContact Info
Moore Howard T. RM-C   51-59 Howard T. Moore, USN
piped ashore 1989
Borenstein Murray HM-3   52  
Davidson James (Jim) M. YN-3 Captain's office
during Operation IVY
52  
Stout Donald RM-3 OR 52-53 Donald Stout, USN
piped ashore 1/13/12

ContactContact Info
Datwyler Robert SN 1st Div 52-53  ContactContact Info
Holtwick Jack S. Capt. CO 52-53  
Feidt Arnold     52-54  
Adams George EM-2 E Division 52-54  
Suozzi Joseph Thomas Photographer I 52-54  
Miracle John S.     52-54 John S. Miracle, USN
piped ashore 1995

ContactContact Info
Miller Audie Ray   2nd Div 52-54  
Rule, Jr. William Henry EM-2 E 52-55  
Harrison Bruce W. DM-2 I Div 52-55  ContactContact Info
Kuhlmann Kenneth RD OI Div 52-56  ContactContact Info
Neuhoff James SN 1st Div 52-56 James Neuhoff, USN
piped ashore 2/5/2018
Brown George CS-2 S-1 52-58 George Brown, USN
piped ashore 6/1977

ContactContact Info
McCoy Glen     52-60 Glen McCoy, USN
piped ashore November 10, 2004
Bogin Harold AG-3 Aviation 53  
Silver Bart C. SK-3 S1 53-54  ContactContact Info
Greiner Henry J. SK-2 Supply 53-54  ContactContact Info
Drewa Vernon H. RM-1C C 53-54  ContactContact Info
Clark Wayne D. YN-3C G Division 53-55  ContactContact Info
Kerrigan Mike ET-2 OE 53-55  ContactContact Info
Craver Walter QM-3 N 53-55  
Jones Durward RD-2 OI 53-55  ContactContact Info
Gooley Darryl G. MM-2 Mike 53-56 Darryl G. Gooley, USN
piped ashore 2010

ContactContact Info
Davenport Fred B. FP-3   53-56  ContactContact Info
Sinden Beryl N. MM-2 Mike 53-56  ContactContact Info
Lance R. Frank EN-2 A 53-56  
Wilson Jerry V. RD-3 J Division 53-56  ContactContact Info
Ramos Armando M. SM-2 OS Division 53-57  
Marshfield William (Bill) RM-2 C 54-55  ContactContact Info
Boyd William D. RD-2 J Div 54-55  ContactContact Info
Foster William L. SM-3 OS 54-56  ContactContact Info
Ingles John Wesley Eudean (Snake) E-3   54-58 John Wesley Eudean (Snake) Ingles, USN
piped ashore 3/3/2009

ContactContact Info
Majchrzak Robert (Ski) CS-SN S Div 54-58  ContactContact Info
Sackin Paul RD OI 55  ContactContact Info
Doubt Daniel S. EM Electrician 55  
Rice Wendell C. RD-2 OI Div 55-56  ContactContact Info
Kirchoff Ronald R. BT Engineering 55-56  ContactContact Info
Browdy Charles A. LTjg OI Div
Asst CIC Officer
55-56  ContactContact Info
Joseph George Joe AG-2 OA 55-57  ContactContact Info
Jenan Roger ETN-2 Electronics 55-57  ContactContact Info
Cochran Harold R. (Rick) SM-1C 2nd Division 55-57  
Ticer Tommy Ray EM-2 Electrical Div. 55-57  ContactContact Info
Jas Ben C. YN-3 Captain's Office 55-57  
Sankus Anthony V. AG-3 Aviation 55-59  
Lynch Richard G. AG-1 Aviation
Meterology Unit
56  ContactContact Info
McAndrews George P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
McAndrews Thomas P. YN-3 Operations Office 56  
Ricksecker Gerald V. (Rick) RM-3   56-57  
Ivins Rex EM-1 Electrical Div. 56-57 Rex Ivins, USN
piped ashore
McMullen Gail FN   56-57  
Mallory Gerald R. FN   56-58 Gerald R. Mallory, USN
piped ashore January 18, 2007
Schon Clyde D. ETN-2 OE Division 56-58  ContactContact Info
Martorano Richard J. QMSN N 56-58  ContactContact Info
Elder James T. RD-3 OI Division 56-59  ContactContact Info
Thorne Wayne L. MM-2 M 56-60  ContactContact Info
Spoor Berkley L. IC-2 E Division 56-60  
Turner Joe B. GM-3 3rd 56-60  
Fontaine Wayne K. EM-2 E Division 56-60  
Morse Don SN N Div 56-62  ContactContact Info
Schumacker, Jr. Eugene H. TE-3 Operations Div. 57-58  
Parsons G.E. Dick CPL Marine Communications Detachment 57-58  ContactContact Info
Doerring Robert A. Sgt. USMC 57-59  ContactContact Info
Brady James K. ETR-2 OE 57-60  ContactContact Info
White J.C. RD-3 OI 57-60  ContactContact Info
Montgomery Gary     57-60  ContactContact Info
Freeman Don IC-3 E Division 57-60  
Mann Martin Hayes SN-BM 2nd 57-60 Martin Hayes Mann, USN
piped ashore
McCluskey Leo F. RM-3 OR Division 57-61  
Weaver Don BT-2 B 57-61  ContactContact Info
Austin Charles A. RM-2 OR 58-60  
Morris Richard ET-3 OE Division 58-60  ContactContact Info
Cordova Raynaldo MM-3 A Division 58-61  
Dreller Larry L. QM-2 N Division 58-61  ContactContact Info
Wood Gerald W. BT-C B 58-61  ContactContact Info
Wright Fred N. RD-3 OI 58-61 Fred N. Wright, USN
piped ashore Mar 9, 2012
Clark Rolan O. ETR-2 OE Division 58-61  
Espy Roger E. ET-2 OE 58-61  ContactContact Info
Selby Eugene RD-3 2nd/OI 58-62  
Kirkpatrick Charles SFM-3 1st Div 58-62  ContactContact Info
Murphy Richard A. RM-3 OR Div 59 Richard A. Murphy, USN
piped ashore November 27, 1995

ContactContact Info
Bruemmer Jerry ENS/LTjg 1st/OI 59-61  ContactContact Info
Parker Joe C. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Smith Robert S. RM-3 OR 59-61  
Davirro Domenic G. SM-3 OS Division 59-61  ContactContact Info
Oliver Doug PH-3 3rd/OA 59-61  ContactContact Info
Voorhies Jeff D. PN-3 X-ray 59-62  ContactContact Info
Gass Larry ET-2 OE 59-62  
Jones Norman (Red) RM-3 OR 59-62  ContactContact Info
Robinson William W. QM-2 N 59-62  ContactContact Info
Hogan Richard B. RM-3 OR 59-62 Richard B. Hogan, Jr., USN
piped ashore Apr 10, 2012
Marshal Don Cookie IC-2 E 59-63  ContactContact Info
Bowles William (Bill) BT-2 B 59-63  ContactContact Info
Doyle Francis William CS-2C S-1 59-64  
Shelby John William SM-2 OS Div 59-65 John William Shelby, USN
piped ashore September 21, 2012
Ingham John W. Cdr.   60's John W. Ingham, USN
piped ashore 1998
Gonzales Gerald DM-2   60-61  ContactContact Info
Moore R.K. RM-SN OR 60-61  
Poinsette John SA   60-61  ContactContact Info
Smith Jerry MM-FN M-Division 60-61  ContactContact Info
Doty Robert ET-2 OE 60-61  ContactContact Info
Gosen Tom     60-61 Tom Gosen, USN
piped ashore
Estrada Raul RM-2 OR Div 60-62  
Lee Harold E.   OS 60-62  ContactContact Info
Lehn Ronald D. BM-SN 2nd 60-62  ContactContact Info
Gray Clarence R. (Bob) MM-3 M 60-62  ContactContact Info
Skrip Edward M. QMSN N Div 60-62  ContactContact Info
Frost Jerry RM OR 60-62  ContactContact Info
Heiser, Jr. Franklin BM-SN   60-62  ContactContact Info
Nichols Richard Gary SN 2nd 60-63  ContactContact Info
Gonzalez   RD-3 OI Div 60-63  
Bales Morris BM-SN 1st Division 60-64  
Nichols Nick SFM-2 R Division 60-64  ContactContact Info
Stern William Donald     60’s William Donald Stern, USN
piped ashore 2004
Mitchell Dallas E. ET-3 OE 61  ContactContact Info
Camp Darrell RM-SN Communications 61  ContactContact Info
Riggen Jim ETR-2 OE 61-63  ContactContact Info
Duc Brand M. RM   61-63  
Krohn Albert G. SN 2nd Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Morris Larry BM-3 1st Division 61-63  ContactContact Info
Tatman Kenneth W. MM-2 M Div. 61-63  ContactContact Info
Sarley Teddy Ray SA OO1 61-63  
Eaton Leland DC-3 R Div 61-63  ContactContact Info
Chester David MM-3 M Div 61-64  
Hall Ravon Ray EM-2 E Div. 61-64  ContactContact Info
Corrales Alexander James (Alex or Jim) SH-3 Supply Div 61-64  ContactContact Info
Carr Billy E. RM-3 Radio 61-65  ContactContact Info
Murphy Patrick S. SN Comphibgroup-One 62  ContactContact Info
Johnson Larry R. SN 2nd Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Adlam Don LTjg (Ret) N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Stulich Robert QM-3 N Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Daniels Paul A. ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Morris William (Bill) ET-2 OE Division 62-64  ContactContact Info
Krohn Ralph   2nd 62-64  ContactContact Info
Boozer Louis Ensign M Div (62-63)
1st Div (63-64)
62-64  ContactContact Info
Olson Jon R. ETR-2 OE 62-65  
Bos Jack MM-2 M Div 62-66 Jack Bos, USN
piped ashore 12/2/2008

ContactContact Info
Rodrigues Joseph F. (Jr.) PN-3 X-ray Div 62-66  ContactContact Info
Place Pat MM-2 Mike 62-66  ContactContact Info
Clark Daniel ETN-2 OE 62-66  ContactContact Info
Gunter Rodger K. MM1 M 62-67  ContactContact Info
Dionne David G. RM-1 OR Division 63-64  ContactContact Info
Withers Dan SN OE 63-64  
Spitz Donald RD-3 OI Division 63-65  
McGary Dick F. SM-3 OS Div 63-65  
Kirkpatrick Lawrence J. SN X-Ray Div.
Captain’s Office
Legal YN
Co’s Phone Talker
63-65 Lawrence J. Kirkpatrick, USN
piped ashore July 1977

ContactContact Info
Larson Dennis L. LTjg CICWO,AIC,OC Div 63-65  ContactContact Info
Henecke David Lee EN-3 A Div 63-66  
Mallam David YM-3 1st 63-66  
Dolan Jack RM-3 Comm 63-66  ContactContact Info
Pagan Edwin SM-2 CS Div 63-67  
Taylor Cecil (Skip) BM-3 2nd 63-67  
Pellett William H. Capt.   64 William H. Pellett USN
piped ashore Jan 17, 2005
Burkhardt H. Fred LT-jg N Div 64-65  ContactContact Info
David John W. PC-3 X-ray 64-65  ContactContact Info
Whitaker Gene D. GMG-3 3rd 64-66  ContactContact Info
Willhelm Gary MM-3 M Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Burns William (Pat) SN 1st Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Burns Robert A. RD-3 OI Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Burke P.J. (Rick) YN-3 OI Div
Operations Office Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Dondanville D. DK-3 S-1 64-66  
Mendiola Joseph (Joe) RM-2 OR 64-66  ContactContact Info
Wilson Thomas J. SA
SN
SN
YN-3
1st Division
X-ray - Chaplin's Office/Librarian
X-ray - Personnel Office
Eng - Logroom Yeoman
64-66  ContactContact Info
Underwood William R. SM-2 OS Division 64-66  ContactContact Info
Shirk Floyd LTjg MPA 64-66  ContactContact Info
Klang Ronald Ray LI-4 OA Div 64-67  ContactContact Info
Sullivan J.P. RD-3 Deck/OI 64-67  
Wilhite Dave RM-2 CR 64-67  ContactContact Info
Gilmer Charles BM-3 LPO Boat Division 64-67  
Long Dennis M. SFM-3 R Division 64-67  ContactContact Info
McGary William E. SM-3 CS 64-67  ContactContact Info
De La Cruz Wally SFM-2 R Division 64-68  ContactContact Info
Bradburn Danny EM-FR Engineering 65  
Mcafee Murray A. DM-SN 1st Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Butner Robert R. MM-3 A Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Schwartz Kenneth D. SH-3   65-66  ContactContact Info
McNally Terence SN   65-66  
Kessler Cedric DT H Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Casari Gerald M. FM   65-66  
Turner John SN 1st Div 65-66  ContactContact Info
Cherry Richard F. ETR-3 OE 65-66  ContactContact Info
Rodenbeck Theodore (Tedd) FTG-SN 3rd Division 65-66 Tedd Rodenbeck, USN
piped ashore 10/14/2014

ContactContact Info
Krouse Kenneth J. SF-3 R Division 65-66  ContactContact Info
Detzel Gerald QM-3 N Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Hartnett William M. ETN-2 OE 65-67  ContactContact Info
Karr, Jr. Donald A. SF-3 R 65-67  ContactContact Info
Arendt Frank RD-3 OI Division 65-67  ContactContact Info
Holliday Alfred E. FTG-3 Gunnery Division 65-68  
Haydon Jon T. BT-3 M Div 65-68  ContactContact Info
Shriner Ernie ETR-2 CE Div 65-68  ContactContact Info
Caruso John FN M Division 65-68  ContactContact Info
Thompson John RM-2 CE 65-68  ContactContact Info
Maynard James D. MM-C M 65-68 James D. Maynard, USN
piped ashore 2/11/2006
Ledsworth Gary D. (Led's) EM-3 E 65-68  ContactContact Info
Wright Wayne   1st 65-69  ContactContact Info
Estioko Oscar P. TN S-2 Div 65-69  ContactContact Info
Smith Dell BT-3 B 65-69  
Haskin Lorin Dean   A Division 66 Lorin Dean Haskin, USN
piped ashore 2007
Day Lee P. CS-2 S-1 Div 66-67 Lee P. Day, USN
piped ashore Mar 16, 1976

ContactContact Info
Bolton Peter John RD-2 OI Div 66-67 Peter John Bolton, USN
piped ashore 7/10/2015
Hammond Tom LI-1 OA 66-67  
Rosso Joe SA 2nd 66-67  ContactContact Info
Wlodyka John     66-67  
Keown David F. ETN-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Draves Richard A. ETR-3 CE Division 66-67  ContactContact Info
Coram Robert QM-3 N 66-67 Robert Coram, USN
piped ashore 8/8/2008
Ramos Joe A. SA 2nd 66-67 Joe A. Ramos, USN
piped ashore Sept. 15, 2011

ContactContact Info
Price Jack M. RM-1 C 66-67  
McCrary Rolla SHB-3 S-1 Division 66-68  
Smith Cecil L. (Smitty) SN X-Ray 66-68  
Hennessy Richard LI-3 OA Division 66-68  
Shisler Dennis IC-FN E 66-68  
Hartley Bernard F. SN   66-68  ContactContact Info
Ainsworth John SK-3 S-1 Div 66-68  ContactContact Info
Coppes Donald D. YN-2 X-Ray Div 66-68  
Kemper James (Jim) QM-SN N 66-68  ContactContact Info
Chadwell John RM-3 CR 66-68  
Roberson Steve SK-3   66-68  
Wilson Jerry BM-3 1st 66-68  ContactContact Info
Jones Harold (Mickey) CS-2 S Division 66-68  ContactContact Info
Kurtz Ken BM-3 2nd Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Whittier Alan BT-3 M Division 66-69  ContactContact Info
Porter Charlie ETN-2 CE 66-69  ContactContact Info
Wise Allen C. FN E 66-69  
Gunn Robert (Carl) RD-2 OI Div 66-69  
Vandeloo James E. Jim MM-3 M Div 66-69 James E. (Jim) Vandeloo, USN
piped ashore 2/26/2000
Huie Charles A. LTjg Comm
1st
OA
66-69  ContactContact Info
Cross Leo G. CYN-3 CR Division 67  ContactContact Info
Boostrom Roger L. LTjg EMO 67-68  ContactContact Info
Lee Loy Gerald Damian ETR-3 CE Div 67-68 Gerald Damian Lee Loy, USN
piped ashore May 1, 2015
Sparkman Frank FN E Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Baiseri Jim RM-2 CR Div 67-68  ContactContact Info
Harvey Bruce SH-3 S-1 Div 67-68  
Mccann Thomas BM-2 1st 67-68  ContactContact Info
Recoy Dennis E. ETN-2 CE 67-68  ContactContact Info
Cummings Robert V. (Bud) EM-3 E Division 67-68  ContactContact Info
DeMarco Mike PN-2 X-ray 67-69  ContactContact Info
Griffith Wayne RM-3 CR Div 67-69  
Arsenault James SN Gunnery Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Breeden Lester J. BM-2 1st & Master-at-Arms 67-69  ContactContact Info
Johnson Loren L. (Lee) SN X-Ray - Chaplin's Yeoman
Ship’s Librarian
Newsletter Editor
67-69  ContactContact Info
Terry Daniel ETN-2 CE Div 67-69  ContactContact Info
Clough Ralph S. RM-3 CR Division 67-69  
Sandvig Hans W. MM-3 A Div 67-69  
Layton James CYN-3 CR 67-69  ContactContact Info
Engbring Scott MM-3 M Division 67-69  ContactContact Info
Nelson Carl EN-3 A 67-69  
Bates Bill RM-3 CR 68  ContactContact Info
Quinn Gerald M. SKC Supply 68-69  ContactContact Info
Gilligan Gary W. PH-2 OA Division 68-69  
Koxlien Alan HM-2 H 68-69  ContactContact Info
Wegner James Thomas FN R Div. 68-69  
Wharton Gerald (Jerry) E. ETR-2 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
Moroney Thomas Lt Operations 68-69  
Wiley Larry HM-2 H-Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
Tourville Gil YN-3 OI Division 68-69  ContactContact Info
Potter Paul D. QM-3 N 68-69  ContactContact Info
Culley Donnell Ens CE Div Officer, EMO 68-69  ContactContact Info
Folta George R. RM-3 CR Div 68-69  
Conley Terry SN 2nd 68-69  
Cheatham Augustus B. Cmdr XO 68-69 Augustus B. Cheatham, USN
piped ashore 1990’s
Armstrong Gary PH-3 OA 68-69  ContactContact Info
Chandler Bernie BM-3   68-69  
Walker Edwin RD-3 OI 68-69  
Gilson David SN 2nd 68-69  ContactContact Info
Lomeli, Sr. Chris SA Deck 68-69  
Morris Paul RM-2 Communications 68-69  
Grizzard Royce (Giz) MM-FN M 68-69  ContactContact Info
Jernigan Bruce   Deck 68-69  
Hermansen Bruce H. CYN-3 Communications 68-69  ContactContact Info
Ortiz Arthur G. ETR-3 CE 68-69  ContactContact Info
Gamez Pedro SA 2nd 69  
Mills Kenneth J. EM-3 E 69  ContactContact Info
Chenoweth Michael ETR-3 CE 69  ContactContact Info
Ashley, Jr. John B. RM-SN CR Division 69  
Grant W.J. GMG-3 3rd 69  
Price Harry EM-FN E Division 69  ContactContact Info
Horton Edward GM 3rd 69 William Edward (Ed) Horton, USN
piped ashore July 2, 2010
Rausch Henry J. (Jr) HM-C H 69-70  ContactContact Info

Order by:

Last Name
Rank/Rate
Division
Years Aboard


Currently 385 crewmembers listed
 

Thank you to Darian Rodgers for the above programming!


Return to USS Estes Association Home