USS ESTES  AGC-12
USS ESTES ASSOCIATION HOME PAGE

U.S.S. Estes AGC/LCC-12 Crew Search
Click HERE to submit your request or comments

Date
yy/mm/dd

Searching for By
17/09/26

Peter John Bolton

Sarah Bolton
17/01/24

D.Lewis

Frank Heiser
17/01/12

Stanley R. Smith

Ross Smith
16/11/15

James Hubert Payne

Jamie Payne
16/05/27

John H. Lipscomb

Kathleen Brossman
16/05/14

Leo F. Tuohey

Steve Tuohey
16/04/17

Teddy Ray Sarley

Scott Sarley
16/03/23

Robert L. Dine

Michael Dine
15/12/08

Robert K. Thompson

Shanna Jackman
15/10/13

Charles (Chuck) Gersbach

Veronica Castro
15/06/18

Robert Denomme

Sharon Denomme
15/05/27

Bobby Wallace Campbell

Misty Seargent
15/05/17

Richard Earl Noble

Richard Earl Noble, Jr.
15/04/06

Johnnie W.Bechtol

Susan Richison
15/01/21

Jay P. Allen

Jay P. Allen, Jr.
14/10/30

Jaye Riley Diamond

Jaye B. Diamond
14/05/26

Cecil E. Peverall

Tom Peverall
14/01/07

Anyone from 1946-1948

Teri Laux
13/12/30

Harold Laurence

Peter Laurence
13/12/18

John Cavanaugh Thomas

Kevin Watson
13/10/23

Richard L. Socha

Joseph Mahoney
13/07/16

Douglas Bill

Raine & Horne Labrador
13/08/07

1948 Photo information

Jackie Moore
13/07/16

Loren Juday

Dave Wilhite
13/04/13

Henry Tackett

John Turner
13/02/27

Paul Lewis

Marty
13/02/12

Martin H. Mann

Martin Mann
12/09/16

Troy P. Caudill

Kirby Gillis
12/08/24

Estes Photo 1944 - 45

Kellie Banfield
12/07/05

William Lachenmyer Jr.

Diana Lachenmyer Harvey
12/06/04

W.C. Hansen YN-C  & W. Loy YN

Donald Coppes
12/06/04

William Donald Stern

Donna Harrold
12/04/30

James Barnet

Harold (Mickey) Jones
12/02/14

Henry Tackett

John Turner
11/12/27

John T. Steiner

John Ainsworth
11/12/08

Erbo, Slone, or The Greek

John D. Ireland
11/11/27

Caurth Dale Moulder

Karen Welsh
11/09/15

Lee P. Day CS-2 - S-1 - Div - 1966

Deborah Day
11/09/10

Donald D. Bates

John Bates
11/07/30

Robert Latham SK-2

SK-3 - John Ainsworth - 1966-1968
11/06/06

George Frances Cobb

CCS
11/05/30

George Howell

Sharon Ellis
11/04/25

George E. Cowan

Rosemary
11/01/17

Books & Photos

SF-3 Kenneth J Krouse, 1965-1966
10/06/16

HM2 Qualls

HMC (ret) Alejandro Evangelista, Jr
10/03/01

Marvin L. Wright

Jim Arsenault
10/03/01

William Boyd

O'Neal Smith
10/01/22

Luther N. Hunter, Jr

Luther N. Hunter, Jr
09/12/31

Anyone who knew his Step-Father Cecil Smothers

Terry Schaub
09/10/17

Anyone who knew his Dad William Henry Bishop

Bill Bishop
09/06/14

Anyone who knew his Dad J.C. Odell Gentry

Terry O. Gentry
09/02/05

K.W. Gower

Wayne Wright, 1965-1969
09/01/28 John Wesley Udene Ingles Kirby Grider
08/12/27 Birth Defects of Children, of other Sailors Robert Leslie Timmis, SK-1, 1951-1955
08/12/16 Vernon H. Drewa Augustine "Rod" Rodriguez, RM-2, 1950-1951
08/12/16 Allen Wise EM-FN 1965-1969 Gary D. Ledsworth, EM-3, 1965-1968
08/11/14 3rd Div 1965-1966 Theodore (Tedd) Rodenbeck, FTG-SN, 1965-1966
08/10/27 Clarence Edward Roth M. Stevenson
08/10/26 Anyone 1957-1960 Gary Montgomery, 1957-1960
08/08/01 Operation Castle Howard T. Moore, RM-C, 1951-1959
08/07/07 Locate Document "History of Operation Ivy" Howard T. Moore, RM-C, 1951-1959
08/05/17 Radio Gang 1945 John C. Lewis, RM-2, 1943-1945
08/04/14

Anyone 1957-1960  (or COMPHIBGRU-3)

Ed, 1957-1960
08/03/06

Robert Murphy - YM-3 - 1961-1962

Ray Burlingham
08/02/21

Quinton Lee Cryer, Jr. - 1944-1946

Yvonne Beard
08/02/20 Viet Nam Liberties - Oct 1966 to Jul 1968 James (Jim) Kemper, QM-SN, 1966-1968
08/02/12 Operation Ivy Robert Hastings
08/01/28 1968 Cruise Book & 1967 Cruise to Bremerton James (Jim) Kemper, QM-SN, 1966-1968
08/01/01

Coleman Mays, RD-2 - 1965

Robert A. Burns, RD-3, 1964-1966
07/11/18 Viet Nam Liberties 1968 & Diabetes David Gilson, SN, 1968-1969
07/11/08 RVN Gallantry Cross Unit Award John Thompson, RM-2, 1965-1968
07/10/16 Agent Orange & Diabetes Donald A Karr, SF-3, 1967-1968
07/08/28 Letter in a Bottle Joel Canfield
07/09/14

Louie Hookland, RM-3 and Robert (Bob) Parkhurst, RM-1

Joseph (Joe) Mendiola, RM-2, 1964-1966
07/08/31 Charles McGlothin

Ruby Olson

07/08/18 Roster with William Banfield, Jr. William F. Banfield III
07/08/08

CAPT. Willard DeVenter

Don Adlam, LTjg, 1962-1964
07/07/29

Ray Scott CS-1 -1956-1958

Robert Majchrzak
07/07/23 

Robert Gordon Jr. GM-2

Willian E. McGary, SM-3, 1964-1967
07/07/19 John S. Miracle, 1952-1954 John C. Miracle
07/07/10 Kermit O'Neil, YN-3, 1946-1947 Kevin M. O'Neil
07/06/02

LTjg Martin - 1960-1962

Ronald D. Lehn, BM-SN, 1960-1962
07/05/31 Operation Ivy Robert Hastings
07/04/24 Cruise to Vancouver 1958 Robert A. Doerring, Sgt, 1957-1959
07/03/29 James Dempsey, 1960-1964 Michael Dempsey
07/03/28 "USS ESTES" Shoulder Patch Kenneth W. Tatman, MM-2, 1961-1963
07/03/24 Weathermen, Aerographers, & Lithographers 1955-1957 George "Joe" Joseph, AG-2, 1955-1957
07/03/19

CAPT Willard W. De Venter, 1962 to 1964

Robert L. Stulich, QM3
07/02/26 Donald Bradner Curtis, 1965 - 1966 Peggy Rice
07/02/11 Thomas L. Buchman, 1945 Richard L. Buchman
07/02/05 Operation Redwing Richard G. Lynch, AG-1, 1956
06/12/29 Re-Union Pat Burns, SN, 1964-1966
06/11/17 1st Div Roster, 1952-1953 Robert Datwyler, SN, 1952-1953
06/10/16 LTjg N J BROWN Richard B. Hogan, RM-3, 1959-1962
06/09/12 Joe Sires & Chico Bustillos Joe Sullivan, RD-3, 1964-1967
06/04/25 George Brown, CS-2, 1952-1958

Carol Gentes

06/03/12 Cruise to Alaska - Summer 1953 James T. (Tom) Shannon, QM-3, 1953

Return to USS Estes Association Home